Lakeville North, Alexandria, St. Cloud Cathedral and Springfield Top Rankings
The latest Let's Play Baseball rankings conducted for the Associated Press in each class are:
Class A
- Springfield
- New Ulm Cathedral
- Brandon/Evansville
- Lewiston-Altura
- Hayfield
- Red Lake County
- BOLD
- Kimball Area
- Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
- Mankato Loyola
- Browerville-Eagle Valley
- Deer River
- Lac qui Parle Valley
- New York Mills
- Legacy Christian Academy
- Blackduck
- Adrian
- PACT Charter School
- Heritage Christian Academy
- West Luteran
Also receiving votes: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Parker's Prairie, Wabasha-Kellogg, Spring Grove, Bethlehem Academy
Class AA
- St. Cloud Cathedral
- Minnehaha Academy
- Holy Family Catholic
- Rochester Lourdes
- Perham
- Fairmont
- Minnewaska Area
- Cannon Falls
- Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
- Providence Academy
- Belle Plaine
- Pierz
- LaCrescent
- Hawley
- Windom Area
- New Life Academy of Woodbury
- St. Charles
- Litchfield
- Glencoe-Silver Lake
- Luverne
Also receiving votes: Pine Island, Proctor, Aitkin, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Melrose Area, Pipestone Area, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta, St. Paul Academy, Foley, Esko, Duluth Marshall, Winona Cotter, St. Croix Lutheran, Greenway, Paynesville Area, Jackson County Central
Class AAA
- Alexandria
- Rocori of Cold Spring
- Mahtomedi
- Bemidji
- Marshall
- Northfield
- Mankato West
- Holy Angels Academy
- Little Falls
- Waconia
- St. Thomas Academy
- Kasson-Mantorville
- Hutchinson
- Red Wing
- Becker
- Simley
- Monticello
- South St. Paul
- Delano
- New Ulm
Also receiving votes: St. Cloud Apollo, St. Anthony Village, Waseca, Sartell-St. Stephen, Henry Sibley, Cloquet, Blake, Albert Lea, Mankato East
Class AAAA
- Lakeville North
- Eden Prairie
- Chanhassen
- Maple Grove
- Minnetonka
- Wayzata
- Prior Lake
- Anoka
- Mounds View
- St. Michael-Albertville
- Chaska
- Champlin Park
- Cretin-Derham Hall
- Centennial
- Totino-Grace
- Grand Rapids
- Stillwater Area
- Robbinsdale Armstrong
- Woodbury
- Eastview
Also receiving votes: Shakopee, Hopkins, Forest Lake, Blaine, Burnsville, Brainerd, Edina, Moorhead, Elk River, St. Francis, Bloomington Jeffersoln, Eagan, North St. Paul, Coon Rapids, Duluth East, Park Center, Rosemount