The Minnesota Volleyball Coaches Association latest polls did not show a lot of movement among the ranked teams in the four classes of Minnesota high school volleyball.

Faribault Bethlehem Academy is still ranked #6 in Class 1A, where unbeaten Mayer Lutheran is still #1.  Mabel-Canton still sits in the #4 spot.  Cleveland moved from #8 to #7.  Kenyon-Wanamingo is #10.

In Class 2A Cannon Falls is still rated #3 with their only loss coming to Stewartville which is now in Class 3A .  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown is #8.  Southwest Christian is ranked #1.

In Class 3A Marshall is #1, Stewartville #2, New Prague #4, Byron #5, Kasson-Mantorville #6.

Class 4A has Wayzata on top with Shakopee #2, Eagan #4, Lakeville North #9 and Northfield moved down from #9 to #10.  The Lakeville North Panthers had been in others receiving votes the previous week.

Each Class rankings are included below:

Class 1A  

1. Mayer Lutheran
2. Minneota
3. Canby
4. Mabel-Canton
5. Breckenridge
6. Bethlehem Academy
7. Cleveland
8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
9. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River
10.Kenyon-Wanamingo
Others receiving votes:  Henning, Ada-Borup West, Legacy Christian, Browerville-Eagle Valley

Class 2A  

1. Southwest Christian
2. Watertown-Mayer
3. Cannon Falls
4. Jackson County Central
5. Concordia Academy
6. Annandale
7. Maple Lake
8. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
9. Pequot Lakes
10.Sauk Centre
Others receiving votes:  Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, Nova Classical Academy

Class 3A  

1. Marshall
2. Stewartville
3. Willmar
4. New Prague
5. Byron
6. Kasson-Mantorville
7. Holy Angels Academy
8. Hutchinson
9. Alexandria
10. Monticello
Others receiving votes:  Mankato West

Class 4A

1. Wayzata
2. Shakopee
3. Champlin Park
4. Eagan
5. Minnetonka
6. Chaska
7. Eden Prairie
8. East Ridge of Woodbury
9. Lakeville North
10.Northfield
Others receiving votes:  St. Michael-Albertville, Bloomington Jefferson.

The Class A and AA Showcase is this weekend in Burnsville where often the rankings get shuffled a bit because the competition is so stiff. Volleyballs in Basket. Photo by Gordy Kosfeld

In Class A it's easier to note the top ranked teams that will not be there.

Breckenridge, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Ada-Borup West, Browerville-Eagle Valley.

Class AA ranked teams not at the AA Showcase include Annandale, Sauk Centre, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton and Nova Classical.

Class 4A powerhouse Stewartville travels to Hill-Murray Thursday.  Kasson-Mantorville is in a tournament this weekend at St. Anthony Village.

Mankato West is in Faribault Thursday after tangling with Rochester Mayo Tuesday in the Big Nine.

An Apple Valley Tournament is this weekend featuring a number of state ranked teams.  Marshall will be there along with Wayzata, Shakopee, Champlin  Park, Eagan, Chaska, Eden Prairie, East Ridge, Lakeville North and Northfield.

KDHL is scheduled to have Faribault hosting Rochester John Marshall Tuesday and Triton at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown Thursday.

Remember you can listen to these matches static-free at 97.9 FM.

The best way to listen is to download the KDHL app available worldwide.

Check this out.

CHECK IT OUT: 13 Life-Changing Products Invented in Minnesota

This is incredible.

WHOA: You Have to See Inside Minnesota's Most Expensive House