Individual sections are over for all high school wrestlers in Minnesota, with the top-2 from each weight in each section punching their ticket to the Minnesota State Wrestling Tournament held at the Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul February 27, 28, and 29th. The team portion of the tournament will take place on Thursday, February 27, with individual wrestling happening on the 28th and 29th. Here is who made state throughout all of SE Minnesota as individuals. All wrestlers will be listed by team in order or weight with either a (1) or (2) for how they finished at in their section tournament.

Albert Lea Area
106 - Aivin Wasmoen (2-1AAA)

Apple Valley
160 - Dylan Anderson (2-2AAA)

Blue Earth Area
113 - Ty Peterson (2-2A)
120 - Davis Sunken (2-2A)
132 - Caleb Beeler (2-2A)
138 - Jaxen Klinkner (1-2A)
145 - Koby Nagel (1-2A)
160 - Max Ehrich (1-2A)
195 - Luke Mertens (2-2A)

Byron
113 - Jaacob Thompson (2-1AA)
120 - Maxwell Petersen (1-1AA)
132 - Mitchel Petersen (1-1AA)

Caledonia-Houston
120 - Brandon Ross (1-1A)
126 - Tucker Ginther (2-1A)
152 - Isaac Denstad (2-1A)
170 - Jack Strub (2-1A)
285 - Alec Francis (1-1A)

Chatfield
113 - Cael Bartels (1-1A)
145 - Seth Goetzinger (1-1A)
220 - Aj Karver (1-1A)

Delano
120 - Tyson Kroells (1-2AA)
145 - Carson Tschudi (1-2AA)
220 - Edward Hajas (1-2AA)
285 - Matt Baker (2-2AA)

Dover-Eyota
132 - Tucker Ginther (1-1A)
138 - Taylor DeFrang (1-1A)
160 - Tyler Shea (2-1A)
182 - Gavin Dabelstein (1-1A)
220 - Reece Lemke (2-1A)
285 - Spencer Welsh (2-1A)

Eastview
132 - Roman Gilbert (2-2AAA)
285 - Kellen Stewart (2-2AAA)

Faribault
170 - Josh Oathoudt (1-1AAA)
195 - Dylan Lippert (2-1AAA)

Farmington
113 - Hunter Frost (1-1AAA)
145 - Luke Peterson (1-1AAA)
170 - Chase Vought (2-1AAA)
182 - Parker Venz (1-1AAA)
195 - Luke Weierke (1-1AAA)
220 - Andrew Keeler (1-1AAA)

Glencoe-Lester Prairie
126 - Carter Ruschmeier (2-2AA)
132 - Sawyer Varpness (2-2AA)
160 - Keegan Lemke (2-2AA)

GMLOS (Grand Meadow-LeRoy Ostrander-Southland)
106 - Anthony Romero (1-1A)
113 - Cohen Wiste (2-1A)
120 - James Jacobsen (2-1A)
132 - Lucas Winfield (2-1A)
145 - Rece Voigt (2-1A)
160 - Daniel Smith (1-1A)
170 - Noah Sayles (1-1A)
195 - Cameron Sneed (2-1A)

Goodhue
152 - Baxter O’Reilly (1-1A)

Hutchinson
113 - Grant Peirce (2-2AA)
152 - Cale Luthens (2-2AA)
182 - Alex Nelson (1-2AA)
220 - Cody Kurth (2-2AA)

Kasson-Mantorville
132 - Logan Vaughan (2-1AA)
145 - Tanner Paulson (2-1AA)
160 - Kail Wynia (1-1AA)
170 - Bennett Berge (2-1AA)
182 - Patrick Kennedy (1-1AA)
195 - Jackson Kennedy (1-1AA)
285 - Anthony Moe-Tucker (2-1AA)

Kenyon-Wanamingo
106 - Gavin Johnson (2-2A)
138 - Alec Johnson (2-2A)
220 - Carter Quam (1-2A)

Lake City
120 - Jonathan Harvey (2-1AA)
138 - Joe Kozlowski (2-1AA)

Lake Crystal - Wellcome Memorial Area
126 - Trayton Hewitt (2-2A)
182 - Avery Northquest (2-2A)

Lakeville North
106 - Jore Volk (2-2AAA)
113 - Zach Hanson (2-2AAA)
145 - Gavin Roy (2-2AAA)

Lakeville South
138 - Ryan Cripe (2-2AAA)
152 - Willie Bastyr (1-2AAA)
170 - Jaden Dukes (1-2AAA)

Lewiston-Altura Rushford-Peterson
126 - Ross Herber (2-1AA)

Mankato East 
195 - Kolin Baier (1-2AA)

Mankato West
132 - Charlie Pickell (1-2AA)

Maple River
120 - Boden Simon (1-2A)
126 - Trevor Pearson (1-2A)
152 - Caden Ochsendorf (2-2A)
170 - Wyatt Simon (2-2A)
182 - Nathan Trio (2-2A)

Medford
132 - Charley Elwood (1-2A)
145 - Tate Hermes (2-2A)
152 - Willie VonRuden (2-2A)
160 - Josiah Hedensten (2-2A)
220 - Brennon Hoffman (2-2A)
285 - Gavin Hermes (2-2A)

New Prague
106 - Koy Buesgens (1-2AAA)
120 - Colton Bornholdt (2-2AAA)
126 - Joey Novak (2-2AAA)
138 - Nick Novak (1-2AAA)
145 - Max Scheffler (1-2AAA)
182 - Jake Trachte (2-2AAA)
195 - William Busch (1-2AAA)

New Richland - Hartland - Ellendale - Geneva
170 - Ralph Roesler (1-2A)

Northfield 
113 - Beau Murphy (2-1AAA)
126 - Chase Murphy (1-1AAA)
132 - Sam Holman (2-1AAA)
138 - Drew Woodley (1-1AAA)
160 - Ethan Johnson (2-1AAA)

Owatonna
106 - Cael Robb (1-1AAA)
120 - Yves Evillard (2-1AAA)
152 - Landen Johnson (1-1AAA)
285 - Isaiah Noeldner (1-1AAA)

Pine Island
106 - Luke Williams (2-1AA)

Plainview-Elgin-Millville
152 - Joe Stucky (1-1AA)
285 - Logan Wingert (1-1AA)

Prior Lake
152 - Chase Bloomquist (2-2AAA)
220 - Cameron Miller (2-2AAA)

Rochester Century
152 - Garrett Pavelko (2-1AAA)
160 - Owen Pharo (1-1AAA)
220 - Seth Arndt (1-1AAA)

Rochester John Marshall
138 - Connor Higgins (2-1AAA)

Rochester Mayo 
132 - Marshall Peters (1-1AAA)
145 - Cade Sheehan (1-1AAA)

Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
106 - Eli Kruse (1-2A)

Saint Peter
152 - Wareke Gillette (1-2AA)
170 - Eli Hunt (1-2AA)

Saint Thomas Academy
220 - Garrison Solliday (2-1AA)

Scott West
106 - Zach Tracy (1-2AA)
145 - Luke Fogarty (2-2AA)
160 - Jace Demmers (1-2AA)

Shakopee
113 - Blake West (1-2AAA)
120 - Paxton Creese (1-2AAA)
126 - Pierson Manville (1-2AAA)
132 - Ben Lunn (1-2AAA)
160 - Carson Manville (1-2AAA)
170 - Connor Raines (2-2AAA)
182 - Jack Casey (1-2AAA)
195 - Joey Johnson (2-2AAA)
220 - Tommy Johnson (1-2AAA)
285 - Jade Trelstad (1-2AAA)

Simley
106 - Cash Raymond (1-1AA)
113 - Reid Nelson (1-1AA)
126 - Chase DeBlaere (1-1AA)
138 - Cael Berg (1-1AA)
145 - Ryan Sokol (1-1AA)
152 - Travis Dohmen (2-1AA)
160 - Nolan Wanzek (2-1AA)
170 - Gavin Nelson (1-1AA)
182 - Quayin Short (2-1AA)
195 - Landan DuVal (2-1AA)
220 - Bennett Tabor (1-1AA)

Tri-City United
138 - Caleb Whipps (1-2AA)
170 - Brody Rud (2-2AA)
182 - Riley O’Malley (2-2AA)
195 - Jose Reyes (2-2AA)

United South Central
113 - Bryce Sonnek (1-2A)

Wabasha-Kellogg
138 - Nolan Rommel (2-1A)

Waseca
113 - Mason Gehloff (1-2AA)
120 - Luke Osweiler (2-2AA)
138 - Christian Rodriguez (2-2AA)
285 - Jacob Hertzog (1-2AA)

Watertown Mayer - Mayer Lutheran 
106 - Jonah Hamberger (2-2AA)
126 -  Austin Gabbert (1-2AA)

Westfield (Blooming Prairie - Hayfield)
195 - Colton Krell (1-2A)
285 - Dylan Nirk (1-2A)

Winona - Winona Cotter
120 - Ryan Henningson (1-1AAA)
126 - Logan Henningson (2-1AAA)
182 - Andrew Meyer (2-1AAA)
285 - Zander Rusert (2-1AAA)

Zumbrota-Mazeppa
106 - Lucas Schiell (2-1A)
126 - Luke Krier (1-1A)
182 - Gabe Tupper (2-1A)
195 - Ethan Kovars (1-1A)