The Minnesota Basketball News latest high school girls and boys rankings had some movement in them.

After being in the #4 spot in Class A girls for a number of weeks Hayfield moved to #3 in the latest ratings.  Goodhue is still #2 in Class 2A girls.

The Hayfield boys are still #1 in Class 1A while the Goodhue boys are #17 in the same class.  Rushford-Peterson is #8, Spring Grove #11 out of Section 1A.

The 3A girls rankings had Austin drop from the top to #5 with fellow Big Nine teams Mankato EWast and Mankato West at #7 and #9 respectively.

3A boys has four Big Nine teams including Austin #9, Mankato West, Mankato East and Winona at #10, #11, #13 respectively.  Stewartville is #19.

The biggest schools continue to have Park Center on top in the boys poll with Shakopee #2.  Other South Suburban schools include #6 Eastview, #10 Farmington, #12 Rosemount, #13 Lakeville North.  Owatonna is rated #9 in 4A rankings.

4A girls has Hopkins rated #1.  Shakopee is #9, Rosemount #11. Lakeville North #18.

Complete rankings from Minnesota Basketball News are below:

Class 4A Girls

1. Hopkins
2. Minnetonka
3. Chaska
4. Eden  Prairie
5. St. Michael-Albertville
6. Stillwater
7. Wayzata
8. Maple Grove
9. Shakopee
10.Rogers
11.Rosemount
12.Elk River
13.White Bear Lake
14.Blaine
15.Roseville Area
16.Chanhassen
17.Spring Lake Park
18.Lakeville North
19.East Ridge
20.Centennial

Class 3A Girls

1. Becker
2. Holy Angels Academy
3. St. Paul Como Park
4. Benilde-St. Margaret's
5. Austin
6. DeLaSalle
7. Mankato East
8. Grand Rapids
9. Mankato West
10.Totino-Grace
11.Marshall
12.St. Peter
13.Mahtomedi
14.Hill-Murray
15.Orono
16.Visitation
17.Hutchinson
18.Willmar
19.Chisago Lakes
20.Cloquet

Class 2A Girls

1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Goodhue
3. Holy Family Catholic
4. St. Crois Lutheran
5. Providence Academy
6. Montevideo
7. New London-Spicer
8. Sauk Centre
9. Albany
10.Pequot Lakes
11.Fergus Falls
12.Dover-Eyota
13.Winona Cotter
14.Crookston
15.Perham
16.Fairmont
17.Lake City
18.Rochester Lourdes
19.Luverne
20.Esko

Class 1A Girls

1. Mountain Iron-Buhl
2. Sleepy Eye  St. Mary's
3. Hayfield
4. Minneota
5. Hancock
6. Mayer Lutheran
7. Cass Lake-Bena
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
9. Cromwell-Wright
10.Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
11.Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
12.Sleepy Eye
13.South Ridge
14.Stephen-Argyle
15.Chisholm
16.Central MN Christian
17.Wheaton-Herman-Norcross
18.Underwood
19.Southwest MN Christian
20.Fosston

Class 1A Boys

1. Hayfield
2. Cass Lake-Bena
3. Martin County West
4. Ashby
5. New York Mills
6. Henning
7. Mankato Loyola
8. Rushford-Peterson
9. Sleepy Eye-St. Mary's
10.Sacred Heart
11.Spring Grove
12.Fosston
13.Fertile-Beltrami
14.Mahnomen-Waubun
15.Nevis
16.Central MN Christian
17.Goodhue
18.Cherry
19.Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
20.Deer River

Class 2A Boys

1. Caledonia
2. Minneapolis North
3. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
4. Lake City
5. Minnehaha Academy
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
7. Maple River
8. Plainview-Elgin-Millville
9. Rockford
10.Annandale
11.Albany
12.Hiawatha Collegiate
13.Minneapolis Edison
14.Crosby-Ironton
15.LaCrescent-Hokah
16.Pipestone
17.Osakis
18.Wesst Central Area
19.Esko
20.Park Rapids

Class 3A Boys

1. Totino-Grace
2. Columbia Heights
3. South St. Paul
4. DeLaSalle
5. Princeton
6. Orono
7. Alexandria
8. North Branch
9. Austin
10.Mankato West
11.Mankato East
12.Mahtomedi
13.Winona
14.St. Thomas Academy
15.Benilde-St. Margaret's
16.Simley
17.Hibbing
18.Hutchinson
19.Stewartville
20.New Ulm

Class 4A Boys

1. Park Center
2. Shakopee
3. East Ridge
4. Wayzata
5. Minnetonka
6. Eastview
7. Hopkins
8. Osseo
9. Owatonna
10.Farmington
11.Eden Prairie
12.Rosemount
13.Lakeville North
14.Tartan
15.Park
16.Irondale
17.Cretin-Derham Hall
18.Ediina
19.Coon Rapids
20.Buffalo

Here you go.

PEEK INSIDE: Derek Jeter is Selling His Stunning Hudson Valley Lakeside Castle For Discounted Price

So you like to dream?

CHECK THIS OUT: This Texas Home Boasts Its Own Beach And Zipline