The qualifiers have been determined for the MSHSL State Boys Basketball Tournament in each of the four classes of high school basketball in Minnesota.

Here is the listing with their record and the final Minnesota Basketball News ranking plus their QRF.

On the far left is the Section they represent.

KDHL Radio, 920 AM, 97.9 FM, FREE KDHL app worldwide provide baseline to baseline coverage again after a two year pandemic hiatus.  That means our 72nd year of full coverage.

Too many classes to do all the games these days but the Championships and Semifinals will be covered.  The tournament starts Tuesday and runs through Championship Saturday.

Download the FREE KDHL app and listen anywhere on your favorite mobile device.

There were some upsets like always in some of the Section finals with a majority held Friday night.

The coaches involved in each class of the tournament do the work of seeding the teams.

Here you go.  How would you seed them?  We might have them by tip time of Hayfield girls game on the radio.

Class A

1  Defending State Champion #1 Hayfield (29-2) #1 QRF
2  #3 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's (27-2)  #13 QRF
3  #unranked Russell-Tyler-Ruthton ( 23-7) #35 QRF
4  #18 New Life Academy (26-3)  #2 QRF
5 #10 Nevis (27-3) #4 QRF
6  #5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (26-4) #3 QRF
7  #19 Cherrry (26-4)  #8 QRF
8  #15 Sacred Heart (25-3)  #17 QRF

Class AA

1 #1 Caledonia (27-1)  #2QRF
2 #unranked Glencoe-Silver Lake (20-9)  #23 QRF
3 #5 Morris Area/Chokio Alberta (26-2)  #8 QRF
4 #3 Minnehaha Academy (17-10) #4 QRF
5 #2 Minneapolis North (24-6) #1 QRF
6 #8 Annandale (28-2) #3 QRF
7 #20 Pequot Lakes (24-6) #7 QRF
8 Unranked Perham (18-10) #15 QRF

Class AAA

1 #9 Austin (17-12)  #15 QRF
2 #8 Mankato East (22-7) #9 QRF
3 #4 DeLaSalle (20-7)  #5 QRF
4 #2 Totino-Grace (23-6)  #1 QRF
5 #5 Princeton (26-1)  #4 QRF
6 #19 Mound-Westonka (21-8) #10 QRF
7 #20 Hermantown (20-8)  #24 QRF
8 #not ranked St. Cloud Tech (19-9)  #11QRF

Class AAAA

1  #6 Owatonna  (26-2)  #5 QRF
2. #13 Eden Prairie (19-10) #11 QRF
3  #7 Eastview    (22-6)  #6 QRF
4  #15 Cretin Derham Hall (19-10)  #12 QRF
5 #1 Park Center (27-1)  #2 QRF
6 #3 Wayzata (25-4)  #1 QRF
7 #18 Andover (19-10)   #18QRF
8 unranked Moorhead  (13-9)  #31 QRF

It's always fun to speculate.

If you are having a baby or planning to have a baby this is cool to check out.

KEEP READING: Here are the most popular baby names in every state

Using March 2019 data from the Social Security Administration, Stacker compiled a list of the most popular names in each of the 50 states and Washington D.C., according to their 2018 SSA rankings. The top five boy names and top five girl names are listed for each state, as well as the number of babies born in 2018 with that name. Historically common names like Michael only made the top five in three states, while the less common name Harper ranks in the top five for 22 states.

Curious what names are trending in your home state? Keep reading to see if your name made the top five -- or to find inspiration for naming your baby.