The Minnesota Basketball News latest Top 20 high school rankings have the Huskies rated #9 in Class 4A boys.  That's higher than fellow Section team Lakeville North, rated #12.  Farmington is #14.

In Class 3A four Big Nine Conference teams are listed in the top 13.  Austin is #9, Mankato West #10, Mankato East #12, Winona #13.

Other area 4A schools include Shakopee #2, Eastview #5, Rosemount #11.

In Class 3A Jordan is #19, Stewartville #20.

In Class 2A Caledonia is #2, Lake City #5, Maple River #7, Plainview-Elgin-Millville #8, LaCrescent #15.

The smallest schools Class 1A still has defending State Champion Hayfield at #1.  Mankato Loyola is #7, Rushford-Peterson #8, Spring Grove #15, Goodhue #18.

Kenyon-Wanamingo was not included in the latest Class 1A rankings after a few weeks at #20.

#1 ranked teams in the other classes include Minneapolis North in Class 2A, Totino-Grace Class 3A and Park Center in Class 4A.

In the Minnesota Basketball News girls rankings the Hayfield Vikings are still #4 in Class 1A despite a undefeated season.  #1 rated Mountain Iron-Buhl has two losses, #2 Mayer Lutheran has a loss and #3 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's has a loss.  Grand Meadow is #19.

Goodhue is #2 in Class 2A behind Minnehaha Academy.  Dover-Eyota is #12, Winona Cotter #14, Lake City #18, Rochester Lourdes #19, Plainview-Elgin-Millville #20.

In Class 3A Austin is still #1, Mankato East #7, Mankato West #9, Jordan #20.

Class 4A Hopkins is #1, Rosemount #9, Shakopee #10, Lakville North #16.

Complete Minnesota Basketball News rankings are below.

Class 1A Girls

1. Mountain Iron-Buhl
2. Mayer Lutheran
3. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
4. Hayfield
5. Minneota
6. Hancock
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
8. Cass Lake-Bena
9. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
10.Cromwell-Wright
11.Underwood
12.Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
13.Sleepy Eye
14. South Ridge
15.Stephen-Argyle
16.Fosston
17.Chisholm
18.Central MN Christian
19.Grand Meadow
20.Southwest MN Christian

Class 2A Girls

1. Minnehaha Academy
2. Goodhue
3. Holy Family
4. St. Croix Lutheran
5. Providence Academy
6. Montevideo
7. New London-Spicer
8. Sauke Centre
9. Albany
10.Pequot Lakes
11.Fergus Falls
12.Dover-Eyota
13.Luverne
14.Winona Cotter
15.Crookston
16.Perham
17.Fairmont
18.Lake City
19.Rochester Lourdes
20.Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Class 3A Girls

1. Austin
2. Becker
3. Holy Angels
4. St. Paul Como Park
5. Benilde-St. Margaret's
6. DeLaSalle
7. Wayzata
8. Maple Grove
9. Rosemount
10.Shakopee
11.Rogers
12.Roseville Area
13.Blaine
14.Elk River
15.Chanhassen
16.Lakeville North
17.Spring Lake Park
18.East Ridge
19.Edina
20.Centennial

Class 1A Boys

1. Hayfield
2. Cass Lake-Bena
3. Martin County West
4. Ashby
5. New York Mills
6. Henning
7. Mankato Loyola
8. Rushford-Peterson
9. Sacred Heart
10.Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
11.Fosston
12.Lakeview
13.Fertile-Beltrami
14.Mahnomen-Waubun
15.Spring Grove
16.Nevis
17.Central MN Christian
18.Goodhue
19.Cherry
20.Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa

Class 2A Boys

1. Minneapolis North
2. Caledonia
3. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
4. Minnehaha Academy
5. Lake City
6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
7. Maple River
8. Plainview-Elgin-Millville
9. Albany
10.Annandale
11.Rockford
12.Hiawatha Collegiate
13.Minneapolis Edison
14.Crosby-Ironton
15.LaCrescent
16.Pipestone
17.Osakis
18.West Central Area
19.Mora
20.Maranatha Christian

Class 3A Boys

1. Totino-Grace
2. Columbia Heights
3. South St. Paul
4. DeLaSalle
5. Princeton
6. Alexandria
7. Orono
8. North Branch
9. Austin
10.Mankato West
11.Benilde-St. Margaret's
12.Mankato East
13.Winona
14.St. Thomas Academy
15.Mahtomedi
16.Simley
17.Hibbing
18.Jordan
19.Marshall
20.Stewartville

Class 4A Boys

1. Park Center
2. Shakopee
3. East Ridge
4. Minnetonka
5. Eastview
6. Hopkins
7. Eden Prairie
8. Wayzata
9. Owatonna
10.Osseo
11.Rosemount
12.Lakeville North
13.Tartan
14.Farmington
15.Park, Cottage Grove
16.Irondale
17.Cretin-Derham Hall
18.Edina
19.Coon Rapids
20.Buffalo

Fascinating U.S. history.

LOOK: What 25 Historic Battlefields Look Like Today

The following is an examination of what became of the sites where America waged its most important and often most brutal campaigns of war. Using a variety of sources, Stacker selected 25 historically significant battlefields in American history. For each one, Stacker investigated what happened there when the battles raged as well as what became of those hallowed grounds when the fighting stopped.

These are the battlefields that defined the United States military’s journey from upstart Colonial rebels to an invincible global war machine.

Check to see if your dog breed is listed here.

RANKED: Here Are the 63 Smartest Dog Breeds

Does your loyal pup's breed make the list? Read on to see if you'll be bragging to the neighbors about your dog's intellectual prowess the next time you take your fur baby out for a walk. Don't worry: Even if your dog's breed doesn't land on the list, that doesn't mean he's not a good boy--some traits simply can't be measured.