The Minnesota girls high school Top 20 basketball rankings as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Local teams are in BOLD.

Class 4A

  1. Hopkins
  2. Farmington 
  3. Chaska
  4. Centennial
  5. Stillwater
  6. Maple Grove
  7. Elk River
  8. Rochester Mayo
  9. Wayzata
  10. Minnetonka
  11. Rosemount
  12. Eden Prairie
  13. Shakopee
  14. St. Michael-Albertville
  15. Roseville Area
  16. Forest Lake
  17. Prior Lake
  18. Spring Lake Park
  19. East Ridge
  20. Park Center

Class 3A

  1. Becker
  2. Hill-Murray
  3. Holy Angels
  4. St. Paul Como Park
  5. Marshall
  6. Waconia
  7. Mankato West
  8. DeLaSalle
  9. Kasson-Mantorville
  10. St. Croix Lutheran
  11. Mahtomedi
  12. Austin
  13. Willmar
  14. Alexandria
  15. Red Wing 
  16. Hutchinson
  17. Grand Rapids
  18. Orono
  19. Mankato East
  20. Detroit Lakes

Class 2A

  1. New London Spicer
  2. Albany
  3. Providence
  4. Sauk Centre
  5. Minnehaha Academy
  6. Stewartville
  7. Concordia Academy
  8. Fergus Falls
  9. Esko
  10. Duluth Marshall
  11. Pine City
  12. Lake City
  13. Lake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial
  14. Crosby-Ironton
  15. Crookston
  16. Pelican Rapids
  17. Watertown-Mayer
  18. Goodhue
  19. Rochester Lourdes
  20. Dover-Eyota

Class 1A

  1. Minneota
  2. Henning
  3. Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
  4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  5. Fosston
  6. Mayer Lutheran 
  7. Mountain Iron-Buhl
  8. Pine River-Backus
  9. Hancock
  10. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 
  11. Parker's Prairie
  12. Blooming Prairie
  13. Heritage Christian
  14. Kingsland
  15. Houston
  16. Cass Lake-Bena
  17. Stephen-Argyle
  18. Southwest Mn Christian
  19. Hills-Beaver Creek
  20. Hayfield

The Minnesota boys high school Top 20 basketball rankings, as provided by Minnesota Basketball News, a statewide basketball publication.

Local teams are in BOLD.

Class 4A

  1. Champlin Park
  2. Wayzata
  3. Hopkins
  4. Eastview 
  5. Shakopee 
  6. Robbinsdale Cooper
  7. Chaska
  8. Lakeville North 
  9. Duluth East
  10. Mounds View
  11. Park Center
  12. Tartan
  13. St. Paul Central
  14. Eden Prairie
  15. Andover
  16. Forest Lake
  17. Woodbury
  18. Maple Grove
  19. Robbinsdale Armstrong
  20. Spring Lake Park

Class 3A

  1. Minnehaha Academy
  2. Totino-Grace
  3. Columbia Heights
  4. Richfield
  5. DeLaSalle
  6. Hibbing
  7. Marshall
  8. South St. Paul
  9. St. Croix Lutheran
  10. Austin 
  11. Mankato West
  12. Mankato East
  13. Alexandria
  14. Byron
  15. Mahtomedi
  16. St. Crois Lutheran
  17. Princeton
  18. St. Paul Johnson
  19. Mound Westonka
  20. Delano

Class 2A

  1. Waseca
  2. Minneapolis North
  3. Caledonia 
  4. Stewartville 
  5. Melrose
  6. Blake
  7. Mora
  8. St. Croix Prep
  9. Blue Earth
  10. Annandale
  11. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta
  12. Maple River
  13. Pequot Lakes
  14. Moose Lake-Willow River
  15. Pine City
  16. Perham
  17. Rockford
  18. Plainview-Elgin-Millville
  19. Eden Valley-Watkins
  20. LaCrescent-Hokah

Class 1A

  1. Mahnomen-Waubun
  2. Mankato Loyola
  3. Ashby
  4. Lac qui Parle Valley
  5. Nevis
  6. Cass Lake-Bena
  7. SW MN Christian
  8. Legacy Christian
  9. Renville County West
  10. Central MN Christian
  11. Nahwauk-Keewatin
  12. North Woods
  13. Mayer Lutheran
  14. Cleveland
  15. St. Clair
  16. Deer River
  17. New York Mills
  18. East Central
  19. Parkers Prairie
  20. Fertile-Beltrami

See the best sports uniforms for each NFL team in their history.  See if you agree.

TACKLE THESE: Check Out the Best Uniforms In Each NFL Team's History