More high school track and field athletes would get recognized if each conference publicized their students best results.  In today's computer world it would not be hard to put the list together.  I am not aware of one.

I take results from Athletic.net and Raceberry Jam to put this list together.  Click on the links and see all the results on each of those websites.

100 Meter Dash
1. Mackenzie Johnson  Sr.  Rosemount  12.28PR (personal record)
3. Marquitta Berlin-Burns  Sr. Winona   12.47PR
7. Megan Geraets  Sr.  Mkto East       12.71
8. Katie Lambrecht  Sr.  Byron            12.72PR
Lizzy Schmidt  Sr.  Belle Plaine          12.90 (Raceberry Honor Roll)

200 Meter Dash
2. Marquitta Berlin-Burns  Sr.  Winona  26.03
3. Mackenzie Johnson  Sr. Rosemount  26.04PR
5. Katie Lambrecht  Sr.  Byron              26.11PR
10.Jenna Johnson  Jr.  Rosemount      26.41PR

400 Meter Dash
3. Katie Lambrecht  Sr.  Byron            58.97PR
4. Taylor Heimeri  Soph. Rosemount  59.25PR
8. Maia Peterson  Sr.  Stewartville     59.88PR
Lizzy Schmidt Sr.  Belle Plaine           60.2 (Raceberry)

800 Meter Run
10. Taylor Heimeri  So.  Rosemount  2:21.46

1600 Meter Run
9. Anna Fenske  Sr.   Rosemount  5:06.30

3200 Meter Run
3. Natasha Sortland  So. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11:02.40
9. Kelsey Mohling   7th Grade  Prior Lake   11:20.88PR
Savanna DeYoung  Sr.  Belle Plaine   12:14.28 (Raceberry)

100 Meter Hurdles
1.  Ava Cinnamo  Jr.  Rosemount  14.80PR
3. Chloe Hughes  Sr.  Winona       15.07PR
10. Hannah  Hanson  So. Rochester Mayo  46.89PR

300 Meter Hurdles
1. Ava Cinnamo Jr. Rosemount  45.21
2. Chloe Hughes Sr. Winona      45.52PR
4. Hannah Hanson So. Roch Mayo 46.89PR
8. Ellie Hintgen  Jr.  New Prague  47.99PR
10.Jillian Hiveley  Jr. Prior Lake   48.09

4x100 Relay
4. Rochester Century (no individuals listed as team)   51.42
9. Prior Lake  (Ashlyn Jore, Hannah Ulsager, Samantha Barrett, Jayla Henderson)

4x200 Relay
1. Rosemount (no individuals listed for relay)  1:43.40
2 Prior Lake (Samantha Barrett, Juliann Will, Reese Weimerskirch, Jillian Hiveley)
6. Rochester Century (individuals not listed)

4x400 Relay
1. Rosemount (no individuals listed)  4:07.93
3. Farmington (no individuals listed)  4:10.04
8. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Allie Sveen, Alyx Doughty, Macy Holtz,Rylee Nelson) 4:16.23

4x800 Relay
6. Farmington (Individuals not listed) 10:00.72
7. Rosemount (individuals not listed) 10:02.31

Shot Put
8. Raina Stecher  Sr.  Stewartville   37' 8"PR
Leah Lenz Jr.  Belle Plaine   35" 3" (Raceberry)

Discus
1. Jordan Hecht So.  Rosemount 126' 11"PR
2. Raina Stecher  Sr. Stewartville  124' 8"
4. Shelby Svien Jr.  Northfield   124' 1"PR
6. Olivia Duncan So. Prior Lake  121' 3"PR
7. Ava Webster Jr.  Rosemount 120' 5"PR
9. Alexis Brainer Sr. Lakeville South  119' 7"PR

High Jump
4. Ashley Cridlebaugh Sr. Rosemount  5' 4"PR
8. Avery Hennen  Jr.  New Prague  5' 2"PR
8. Chloe Hughes Sr. Winona     5' 2"PR
8. Toryn Richards Sr. W-E-M  5' 2"
8. Sophie Hart  Sr.  Farmington  5' 2"
Elissa Moonen Jr. Belle Plaine   5' 0" (Raceberry)

Pole Vault
3. Abby Olenius Jr.  Mkto West  11' 2"PR
4. Mikelle Naatjes Sr.  Lakeville North  11" 0"
8. Toryn Richards  Sr.  W-E-M   10' 6"
8. Abigail Olenius Jr.  Mkto West 10' 6"
8. Jenna Sikel  Jr.  Mkto West    10' 6"
Maggie Garbers Jr. Mkto West  9' 6" (Raceberry)
Izzy Anderson  Jr. Farmington  9' 0" (Raceberry)

Long Jump
2. Valery Baltazar Ontiveros So. Lakeville South 19' 0.25"PR
5. Mackenzie Jacobson Sr.  Rosemount 17' 6.25"PR
6. Ashlyn Jore  Jr.  Prior Lake  17' 6"PR
8. Samantha Barrett Sr.  Prior Lake  17' 4"PR
10. Sarrah Lindner Jr.  Rochester Century  17' 3.5"PR
Alexis Plitzkow Sr.  Eastview 16' 9" (Raceberry)

Triple Jump
1. Samantha Barrett  Sr.  Prior Lake  39' 2.5"PR
2 .Ava Cinnamo  Jr.  Rosemount  37' 1"PR
4. Sarrah Lindner Jr.  Rochester Century  36' 5.75"
8. Catelyn Ketterling  Fr.  Rosemount 35' 7.5"PR
Maleah Scott Sr.  Farmington  33' 9" (Raceberry)
Sophie Hart Sr.  Farmington  33' 4.5" (Raceberry)

Do you remember these?

MORE: See 30 toys that every '90s kid wanted