The latest Guillotine rankings for high school wrestling in Minnesota have Faribault the top ranked Section 1 Class 3 A team after going all year without even a mention.

Saturday the Falcons improved their record to 18-1 with a 36-24 victory over Albert Lea and 78-6 win over Pine Island.

Faribault suffered their first loss of the year to Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Southland in Rochester Thursday night.  They remain undefeated in the Big Nine after pinning Rochester Mayo the same night.

Faribault has not won the Big Nine in wrestling since 1995.  Head Coach Jesse Armbruster says of course his team wants to have the title to themselves.  They have just a couple conference matches left including a showdown with Owatonna at Rochester John Marshall High School on Saturday, February 27th.

The latest Guillotine rankings have Faribault #9, Northfield #10 and Owatonna #12 in the Class AAA Dirty Dozen.  Another Section one team, Farmington is in the Lean and Mean category.

Individually Faribault had no ranked wrestlers until the latest rankings.  The first four weight classes for the Falcons have been dominate and all are now rated.

  • 106 Bo Bokman, 8th grade, ranked 9th
  • 113 JT Hausen, 9th grade,   ranked 10th
  • 120 Elliott Viland, 9th grade, ranked 8th
  • 126 Tyler Boyd, Senior,         ranked 9th

On another Falcons note, Gael Ramirez picked up is 100th win Saturday to join his brother Felipe for that distinguished milestone.  They become only the second brothers to accomplish the feat in Faribault Falcons history.  The other brothers were Kris and Jake Thielbar.

The complete Guillotine rankings are below:  Teams and wrestlers from area or Big Nine in bold.

Class AAA Teams

  1. Shakopee
  2. Stillwater Area
  3. Willmar
  4. Bemidji
  5. St. Michael-Albertville
  6. Wayzata
  7. Waconia
  8. Prior Lake 
  9. Faribault 
  10. Northfield 
  11. Forest Lake
  12. Owatonna

Lean and Mean
Anoka, Coon Rapids, New Prague, Farmington, Brainerd, Cambridge-Isanti, Hastings, Mounds View, Woodbury, Andover, Buffalo, Osseo.

Class AAA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Alan Koehler, Prior Lake  10
  2. Austin Laudenbach, Apple Valley  10
  3. Logan Swensen, Wayzata  9
  4. Dylan Dauffenbach, Stillwater Area 10
  5. Mason Mills, St. Michael-Albertville  10
  6. Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti  9
  7. Blake Beissel, Hastings  9
  8. Gunner Mullen, Park  8
  9. Bo Bokman, Faribault  8
  10. Brandon Board, Andover  9

113 pounds

  1. Blake West, Shakopee  12
  2. Caleb Thoennes, St. Michael-Albertville 11
  3. Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis  9
  4. Conlan Carlson, Willmar  8
  5. Alex Braun, Woodbury  9
  6. Lincoln Vick, Waconia  10
  7. Alex Diederich, Sauk Rapids-Rice  10
  8. Cito Tuttle, Stillwater Area  9
  9. Ryan Sullivan, Farmington  11
  10. JT Hausen, Faribault  9

120 pounds

  1. Jore Volk, Lakeville North  11
  2. Landon Robideau, St. Michael-Albertville  8
  3. Cael Robb, Owatonna 10
  4. Zach Silvis, Park  11
  5. Austin Litke, Little Falls  11
  6. Spencer Johnson, Sartell-St. Stephen  11
  7. Evan Farley, New Prague 10
  8. Elliott Viland, Faribault  9
  9. Landon Nebel, Edina 10
  10. AJ Smith, Shakopee 10

126 pounds

  1. Koy Buesgens, New Prague 10
  2. Parker Janssen, St. Michael-Albertville  10
  3. Elijah Paulson, Anoka 10
  4. Chase Murphy, Northfield  12
  5. Kanin Hable, Owatonna  11
  6. Teagan Block, Prior Lake 12
  7. Jaxon Kenning, St. Cloud Tech  9
  8. Dylan Enriquez, Sartell-St. Stephen 11
  9. Tyler Boyd, Faribault 12
  10. Calder Sheehan, Rochester Mayo 8

132 pounds

  1. Zach Hanson, Lakeville North 10
  2. Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater Area 12
  3. Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake  12
  4. Colton Bornholdt, New Prague  10
  5. Carter Ban, Anoka  11
  6. Isaiah Mlsna, St. Michael-Albertville  12
  7. Calvin Lonnquist, Wayzata  10
  8. Logan Henningson, Winona/Winona Cotter 10
  9. Will Bents, Woodbury 12
  10. Seth Nebel, Edina 12

138 pounds

  1. Matt Hogue, Stillwater Area  12
  2. Cameron Davis, Albert Lea Area 11
  3. Kyler Wong, Wayzata  10
  4. Ryan Scherber, Buffalo  12
  5. Luke Studer, Blaine  11
  6. Brendan Howes, Anoka  11
  7. Sam Holman, Northfield  12
  8. Javan Kaufman, Mounds View  12
  9. Marshall Peters, Rochester Mayo  12
  10. Charlie Dojan, Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village  12

145 pounds

  1. Cole Becker, St. Michael-Albertville  11
  2. Nick Novak, New Prague 12
  3. Ben Colagiovanni, Stillwater Area  12
  4. Dan Vanacker, Forest Lake  11
  5. Pedro Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen  12
  6. Dylan Schultz, Osseo  12
  7. Brad Howes, Anoka  12
  8. Dalan Jones, Coon Rapids  12
  9. Bradee Dwinell, Waconia  9
  10. Gabe Wagner, Brainerd  11

152 pounds

  1. Cael Swensen, Wayzata 12
  2. Joey Novak, New Prague 10
  3. Jonas Anez, Willmar  11
  4. Bryce Dagel, Eden Prairie  12
  5. Seth Newby, Bemidji  10
  6. Jed Wester, St. Michael-Albertville  9
  7. Wil Yasseri, Rogers  12
  8. Demetrius Seals, Coon Rapids  12
  9. Gabe Schumacher, Minnetonka  12
  10. Jacob Reinardy, Owatonna  11

160 pounds

  1. Landen Johnson, Owatonna 11
  2. Antony Tuttle, Stillwater Area  11
  3. Owen Herbst, Buffalo  11
  4. Gage Mueller, Waconia  11
  5. Darren Roth, Bemidji  12
  6. Sam Treml, Shakopee  12
  7. Colton Sund, Prior Lake  12
  8. Austin Hamel, Farmington  12
  9. Jacory Bates, Eden Prairie  10
  10. Tanner Holt, East Ridge  12

170 pounds

  1. Hunter Lyden, Stillwater Area  11
  2. Mannix Morgan, Mounds View  12
  3. Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington  9
  4. Caleb Talamantes, Albert Lea Area  12
  5. Alex Riley, Waconia  10
  6. Kaden Nelson, Owatonna  12
  7. Cole Edwards, Prior Lake  11
  8. Adam El-Damir, Wayzata  12
  9. Dominic Hoffman, Andover  12
  10. Mark Rendl, Forest Lake  9

182 pounds

  1. Max McEnelly, Waconia  10
  2. Gabe Nagel, Little Falls  12
  3. Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater Area  10
  4. Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids  12
  5. Wyatt Nelson, Forest Lake  12
  6. Jacob Whitaker, Anoka  11
  7. Nathan Langer, Eastview  12
  8. Jacob Solheim, Mounds View  10
  9. Colton Strain, Elk River 12
  10. Dominic Heim, Wayzata  9

195 pounds

  1. Roman Rogotzke, Stillwater Area  12
  2. Joey Johnson, Shakopee  12
  3. Parker Venz, Farmington  12
  4. Tyler Raway, Forest Lake  12
  5. Jacob Meissner, Osseo  11
  6. Kaden Streed, Willmar  12
  7. Colton Hinrichs, Bemidji  12
  8. Billy Trees, Prior Lake  12
  9. Mason Pagel, Northfield  11
  10. Bram Fitzsimonds, Waconia  12

220 pounds

  1. RJ Chakolis, Hopkins  12
  2. Tommy Johnson, Shakopee  12
  3. Sam McEnelly, Waconia  12
  4. Evan Anderson, New Prague  11
  5. Quinn Sell, Minnetonka  12
  6. Dedric Burger, Rochester Mayo  12
  7. Nate Beberg, Andover  11
  8. Tucker Hugg, St. Cloud Tech  10
  9. Mason Swanson, Willmar 11
  10. Nate Schwinghammer, Bemidji  11

285 pounds

  1. Gavin Layton, Coon Rapids  12
  2. Jade Trelstad, Shakopee  11
  3. Jagger Schack, Osseo  12
  4. Tyler Nebelung, Anoka  11
  5. Kellen Stewart, Eastview  12
  6. Nick Lopez, Northfield 12
  7. Diego Villeda, Eagan  12
  8. Xavier Powers, Blaine  12
  9. Nuh Misirli, Mounds View  12
  10. Zander Rusert, Winona/Winona Cotter  12

In Class AA Simley and Kasson-Mantorville still sit atop.  It's unfortunate because they are both in the same section.

Class AA Teams

  1. Simley
  2. Kasson-Mantorville 
  3. Fairmont/Martin County West
  4. Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
  5. Foley
  6. Becker
  7. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
  8. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
  9. Thief River Falls
  10. Princeton
  11. Detroit Lakes
  12. Big Lake

Lean and Mean
Scott West , Tri-City United , Annandale/Maple Lake, South St. Paul, Marshall, Mora, Lake City, Grand Rapids

Class AA Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Matt Randolph, Scott West  9
  2. Carter Brandt, Redwood Valley  12
  3. Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls  10
  4. Noah Gindele, Annandale/Maple Lake  10
  5. Andrew Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  12
  6. Brandon Morvari, Simley  10
  7. Cyler Ruhoff, Foley  9
  8. Jack Nelson, Mound-Westonka  9
  9. Daniel Gunlogson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United  9
  10. Chandler Mickelson, Perham  9

113 pounds

  1. Tyler Wells, Princeton  10
  2. Luke Williams, Pine Island  11
  3. Peyton Spychalla, Simley  11
  4. Luke Knudsen, New London-Spicer  9
  5. Cash Sixberry, Big Lake  11
  6. Ethan Sylvester, Totino-Grace  9
  7. Justin Jobe, Grand Rapids  9
  8. Landen Kujawa, Becker  8
  9. Taylor Johnson, United Clay Becker  10
  10. Victor Franco, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  10

120 pounds

  1. Christian Noble, Big Lake 11
  2. Ty Bisek, New London-Spicer  12
  3. Reid Nelson, Simley  12
  4. Mason Gehloff, Waseca  12
  5. Zach Tracy, Scott West  11
  6. Levi Jacobson, Foley  11
  7. Ethan Ballweber, Princeton  10
  8. Alex Joedeman, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  12
  9. Jesse Potts, Fairmont/Martin County West  11
  10. Jonah Hamberger, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran  10

126 pounds

  1. Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West 12
  2. Cash Raymond, Simley  9
  3. Ethan Lebrija, MAHACA  11
  4. Nolan Reiter, Big Lake 10
  5. Blaze Nelson, Alexandria 10
  6. Owen Carlson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus  11
  7. Lewis Yang, Minneapolis Patrick Henry  10
  8. Luke Osweiler, Waseca  12
  9. Luke Ruter, New London-Spicer  11
  10. Jake Thompson, Byron  11

132 pounds

  1. Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 12
  2. Landen Parent, Princeton 12
  3. Davin Rose, MAHACA  10
  4. Rocco Visci, Big Lake 2
  5. Dylan Louwagie, Marshall  9
  6. Kaiden Schrandt, Simley  10
  7. Trevor Radunz, Pierz  11
  8. Kain Sanders, Fairmont/Martin County West 11
  9. Caleb Ruhl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus  11
  10. Andrew Novack, Chisago Lakes 10

138 pounds

  1. Chase DeBlaere, Simley  11
  2. Maxwell Petersen, Byron  11
  3. Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West  12
  4. Kyle Boeke, Princeton  12
  5. Jerry Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
  6. Carter Ruschmeier, Glencoe-Lester Prairie  11
  7. Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls  9
  8. Cooper Hofschulte, Plainview-Elgin-Millville  12
  9. Tate Condezo, Marshall  9
  10. Landon Church, Scott West  10

145 pounds

  1. Logan Vaughan, Kasson-Mantorville  11
  2. Connor Simmonds, Fairmont/Martin County West 12
  3. Carson Tschudi, Delano  12
  4. Lukas Paulson, Becker  12
  5. Brady Kasprick, Thief River Falls  11
  6. David Platt, Hibbing  12
  7. Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes  10
  8. Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United  11
  9. Dusty Wilke, Grand Rapids 11
  10. Jacob Draxler, St. Thomas Academy  12

152 pounds

  1. Ryan Sokol, Simley  12
  2. Zack Wells, Princeton  12
  3. Jack Fudge, Perham  12
  4. Logan Thorsten, Foley  12
  5. Brody Ullyott, Detroit Lakes 12
  6. Eddie Simes, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  11
  7. Joe Gardas, Zimmerman  11
  8. Ashton LaBelle, North Branch  11
  9. Adam Jurek, Becker  10
  10. Cody Wienen, Thief River Falls  11

160 pounds

  1. Cael Berg, Simley  12
  2. Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  11
  3. Cole Glazier, Kasson-Mantorville  10
  4. Blake Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West  12
  5. Brandt Bombard, North Branch  11
  6. Zachary Voelz, Glencoe-Lester Prairie  12
  7. Clete Scherer, Delano  11
  8. Luke Fogarty, Scott West  12
  9. Mason Doucette, Becker  11
  10. Michael Moulzolf, Foley  12

170 pounds

  1. Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus  11
  2. Adam Sylvester, Totino-Grace  12
  3. Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United  12
  4. Cale Luthens, Hutchinson 12
  5. Kail Wynia, Kasson-Mantorville  11
  6. Travis Smith, Simley  10
  7. Dom Adams, Mora 12
  8. Ian Wilsey, Mahtomedi  12
  9. Tanner Burmeister, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 11
  10. Brian Ramos, Perham  11

182 pounds

  1. Bennett Berge, Kasson-Mantorville  11
  2. Caden Dewall, Becker  12
  3. Isaac Grams, Bloomington Kennedy  12
  4. Landan DuVal, Simley  11
  5. Brody Rud, Tri-City United  12
  6. Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake  12
  7. Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm Area  12
  8. Vincent Mueller, St. Thomas Academy  10
  9. Will O’Brien, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  12
  10. Kaden Hartwell, Fergus Falls  12

195 pounds

  1. Quayin Short, Simley  12
  2. Spencer Wambeke, Marshall  12
  3. Hunter Gorecki, Foley  12
  4. Jackson Kennedy, Kasson-Mantorville  12
  5. Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson 10
  6. Quinn Christoffersen , South St. Paul  12
  7. David Wilfert, Orono  12
  8. Beau Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield  12
  9. Ashton Congdon, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran  11
  10. Mason Iverson, Thief River Falls  12

220 pounds

  1. Gavin Nelson, Simley  10
  2. Josh Franklin, Fridley  12
  3. Garrison Solliday, St. Thomas Academy  12
  4. Riley O’Malley, Tri-City United  12
  5. Grant Louwagie, Marshall  12
  6. Wyatt Dunham, United Clay Becker  11
  7. Preston Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  12
  8. Gannon Rosenfeld, Mankato West  11
  9. Bodee Zens, Milaca  12
  10. Cole Hennings, Worthington  11

285 pounds

  1. Bennett Tabor, Simley  12
  2. Kessler Kenning, Annandale/Maple Lake  12
  3. Nick McKenzie, New London-Spicer  12
  4. Anthony Moe-Tucker, Kasson-Mantorville  11
  5. Andreas Barnett, Detroit Lakes  12
  6. Elijah Novak, Foley  11
  7. Rieley Fleming, Mankato East  12
  8. Shea Albrecht, Orono  12
  9. Brody Ash, Milaca  12
  10. Justin Matson, Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson  11

In Class A the top two ranked teams are also in the same section.

Class A Teams

  1. LPGE-Browerville
  2. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
  3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
  4. Kimball Area
  5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
  6. Minnewaska Area
  7. Jackson County Central
  8. Royalton/Upsala
  9. Blue Earth Area
  10. GMLOS 
  11. West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
  12. Chatfield 

Lean and Mean
Zumbrota-Mazeppa, United North Central , Badger/Greenbush-Middle River , Minneota , Kenyon-Wanamingo, Dover-Eyota, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove , Crookston , Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg

Class A Individuals

106 pounds

  1. Anthony Romero, GMLOS  12
  2. Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central  9
  3. Tommy Elwood, Medford  8
  4. Connor Flan, LPGE-Browerville  10
  5. Edwyn Gonzalez, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  8
  6. Donovan Schmid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena  9
  7. Daunte Yost, Fertile-Beltrami  12
  8. Jacob Taplin, Osakis  9
  9. Cole Sykora, Border West  10
  10. Gage Bartels, Chatfield  9

113 pounds

  1. Jevon Williams, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  9
  2. Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area  9
  3. Byron Getchell, United South Central  8
  4. David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie  9
  5. Gavin Albers, LPGE-Browerville  10
  6. Nathan Trotter, Aitkin  9
  7. Kie Anderson, Jackson County Central  11
  8. Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville  8
  9. Gavin Johnson, Kenyon-Wanamingo  9
  10. Colbe Tappe, Staples-Motley  7

120 pounds

  1. Marshall Larson, Aitkin 11
  2. Alex Helgeson, Medford 10
  3. Ethan Bowman, Crookston  10
  4. Ryan Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  9
  5. Braden Thom, LPGE-Browerville  11
  6. Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie  10
  7. Brayan Anaya, Adrian  11
  8. Chase Magaard, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  10
  9. Caleb Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  8
  10. Bryce Sonnek, United South Central  12

126 pounds

  1. Derek Steele, Sibley East  12
  2. Logan Butzon, Jackson County Central  10
  3. Walker Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  11
  4. Brandon Ross, Caledonia/Houston  11
  5. Gavin Winter, Kimball Area  10
  6. Cohen Wiste, GMLOS  10
  7. Zach Brown, Crookston  12
  8. Eric Carrasco, Minneota  12
  9. Eli Larson, Border West  10
  10. Will Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala  10

132 pounds

  1. Drayden Morton, Sibley East  11
  2. Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove  11
  3. Ethan Hendrickson, United North Central  11
  4. Cole Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  11
  5. Boden Simon, Maple River  11
  6. Coy Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  11
  7. Tyler Jensen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 11
  8. Thomas Freking, Jackson County Central  10
  9. Lucas Jurek, Kimball Area  11
  10. Austin Kiecker, BOLD 9

138 pounds

  1. Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake  12
  2. John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton  10
  3. Brady Holien, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  11
  4. Alex Nelson, Kimball Area 12
  5. Dane Niemi, New York Mills  11
  6. Sawyer Simmons, Royalton/Upsala  9
  7. Cameron Weiland, Crookston  12
  8. Kail Schott, Chatfield  9
  9. Carson Kullhem, Aitkin  11
  10. Cael Lorentz, LPGE-Browerville  12

145 pounds

  1. Charley Elwood, Medford  10
  2. Blaine Fischer, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  11
  3. Jacob Leibold, Royalton/Upsala  11
  4. Carter Meiners, LPGE-Browerville  12
  5. Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota  10
  6. Donavon Felten, GMLOS  11
  7. Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville  10
  8. Joe Anderson, Springfield  12
  9. Ethan Warren, Ogilvie  12
  10. Logan Schleske, Ottertail Central  11

152 pounds

  1. Payton Handevidt, Jackson County Central  11
  2. Landon Gode, LPGE-Browerville 11
  3. Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 12
  4. Rece Voigt, GMLOS  12
  5. Jonah Gruenes, Minneota 11
  6. Eion Ness, United North Central 11
  7. Micah Hamson, United South Central  12
  8. Maximus Hanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  9
  9. Jett Thoreson, St. Charles  11
  10. Max Reichmann, Minnewaska Area  12

160 pounds

  1. Mason Gode, LPGE-Browerville  12
  2. Daniel Smith, GMLOS  12
  3. Zack Holtz, Kimball Area  12
  4. Tate Karver, Chatfield 12
  5. Gabe Gorecki, Royalton/Upsala  11
  6. Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  10
  7. Adam Zosel, Benson 12
  8. Sam Nistler, Eden Valley-Watkins  10
  9. Bren Salo, New York Mills  11
  10. Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  11

170 pounds

  1. Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley  12
  2. Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area  12
  3. Ashton Hanan, Kimball Area 11
  4. Seth Goetzinger, Chatfield  12
  5. Christian Jacobsen, GMLOS  12
  6. Tate Lange, Holdingford  12
  7. Josiah Hedensten, Medford  12
  8. Caden Johnson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove  11
  9. Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 11
  10. Dakota Meech, United North Central  12

182 pounds

  1. Tyson Meyer, Minnewaska Area  12
  2. Nathan Kisgen, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 12
  3. Gabe Tupper, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  11
  4. Noah Sayles, GMLOS  12
  5. Grady Schott, Chatfield  11
  6. Dane Schoenborn, Fosston/Bagley  12
  7. Jaxon Behm, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  11
  8. Rick Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  12
  9. Kadin Johnson, Springfield  12
  10. Michael Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton  12

195 pounds

  1. Thomas Dineen, Benson  10
  2. Ethan Boll, Crookston 10
  3. Carter Holtz, Kimball Area  11
  4. Ethan Kovars, Zumbrota-Mazeppa  12
  5. Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie  11
  6. Josh Steffen, Canby 12
  7. Cameron Sneed, GMLOS  12
  8. Taylor Fester, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  12
  9. Mark Jenniges, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  12
  10. Nick Frank, Blue Earth Area  12

220 pounds

  1. Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  12
  2. Shane Noyes, Canby 12
  3. Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge  12
  4. AJ Karver, Chatfield 12
  5. Carter Quam, Kenyon-Wanamingo  12
  6. James Grant, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 12
  7. Colton Lindquist, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville  11
  8. Brandon Guggisberg, Kimball Area  12
  9. Danny Mosford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  12
  10. Nathan Rankin, Minnewaska Area  11

285 pounds

  1. Jakob Swalla, Minnewaska Area  12
  2. Logan Sherwood, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  12
  3. Tim Peppel, BOLD  12
  4. Austin Schlangen, Eden Valley-Watkins  11
  5. Gavin Hermes, Medford  12
  6. Mason Novitzki, Royalton/Upsala  12
  7. Spencer Welsh, Dover-Eyota  12
  8. Jayden Gamrak, Minneota  11
  9. Alden Syltie, Benson  12
  10. Dawson Beito, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  12

Does any Minnesota town make the list of best small towns to live in?

LOOK: Here are the best small towns to live in across America